Privacy Policy

Welcome to the network of interactive services provided by 24HR. 24HR is committed to protecting your privacy. 24HR is committed to protecting your privacy as further described in the full 24HR Privacy Policy. This summary sets out the key points about how 24HR handles your personal information.

Use of Information

The purpose for which we use the personal information we collect will depend on the particular interaction you have with 24HR Services. We use the information we collect to:

Provide the services you request.
Tell you about offers we think you will value.
Customize the content and advertising you see.
Improve your experience on 24HR Services.
And, as otherwise described to you at the point of collection or with your consent.

Your Choices

If you choose to share contact information with us, you will have the opportunity to update that information.
You can stop the delivery of commercial email or text messages from a 24HR Service or service by following the instructions in any such email or text message you receive.
You have choices about the collection and use of your information by third parties to display relevant advertisements, as described in our overview of Third Party Online Advertising
You also may choose to opt out of the use of certain data that we collect to customize advertising. To opt out, visit the 24HR Advertising Opt-Out page.

Other Information

CBS is committed to working with you to obtain a fair resolution of any privacy concern.
We have adopted commercially reasonable procedures to help protect your information, but please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

California Privacy Rights

Residents of the State of California may request a list of all third parties to which a 24HR Service has disclosed certain information during the preceding year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and want such a list, please contact us. For all requests, you must put the statement “Your California Privacy Rights” in the subject field of your request and include the name of the 24HR Services with respect to which you are requesting the information, as well as your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. Please note that we will not accept these requests via the telephone, mail, or by facsimile, and we are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

Canada Privacy Rights

This Privacy Policy complies with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). Under Canadian law, you have a right to access any personal information we hold about you. You may ask us to access and/or correct your information by writing to us at the address below. Please note that we may require you to send us proof of your identity before providing you with access to your personal information. If you send us a request to access or correct information, then we will contact you within 30 days (although it may take us longer to fully respond to your request).

Our general privacy policy makes clear that we may share information with third parties, such as co-branded partners and authorized third parties. However, we will only share your information with such parties where we have your express or implied consent to do so. If you object to our sharing your information with such parties, or if you do not wish to receive marketing communications (such as emails) from us or our third party partners, then you may contact us to let us know your objection at any time.

24hreviews.com

error: Content is protected !!